Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Call us on 0458 187 043
  • My Account
  • Gift Certificates
  • All prices are in New Zealand NZD

Privacy Policy

   
   
Personal information may need to be disclosed to external service providers engaged by Face Paint for every body! in order for those service providers to fulfil their service obligations to the company. For example:
  • IT service providers who assist in managing Face Paint for every body! servers and networks may need to access client data in order to maintain the servers and networks.

Where personal information is disclosed to an external party, Face Paint for every body! will take steps to ensure that the external party treats such information confidentially and in accordance with the federal Privacy Act 1988.

Email Communications

If you have registered through our website to receive email communications from us, we may use your contact details to send you newsletters, special offers or marketing emails that may interest you. However, you may at any time opt out of receiving such materials by emailing paint@facepaintforeverybody.com with 'unsubscribe email' as the subject. Upon receiving such a request, Face Paint for every body! will remove your contact details from our distribution lists.

Accessing and Correcting Personal Information

You may request us to provide you with access to personal information we hold about you. We will process all requests for access to personal information in accordance with the National Privacy Principles. In most cases, we will provide you with access to your personal information. However, we may refuse access in certain situations as listed in the National Privacy Principles. If we refuse to give you access, we will provide you with reasons for our refusal.

If any personal information we hold about you is not accurate, complete or up to date, please let us know and in most cases, we will use all reasonable efforts to update the information immediately.

Personal information security

 Face Paint for every body! is committed to keeping secure the data you provide to us and we will take all reasonable precautions to protect your personally identifiable information from loss, misuse or alteration.

Changes to our privacy policy

From time to time it may be necessary for us to revise our privacy policy. We reserve the right to change our privacy policy at any time without prior notice. We will notify you of the changes by posting an updated version of the policy on our website.

If you have any further concerns or questions regarding our privacy policy please do not hesitate in contacting us at: paint@facepaintforeverybody.com